Is Cucina & Amore Bruschetta Artichoke & Spinach Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, egg
  • grana padano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke, Sunflower Oil, Spinach, White Onion, Grana Padano Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet & Lysozyme), Lime Juice, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Red Hot Pepper, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Black Pepper Powder. Contains: Milk, Egg (lysozyme).

Check Cucina & Amore Bruschetta Artichoke & Spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingGarnishing