Is Cucina & Amore, Bruschetta Sun Dried Tomatoes, 7.9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- tree nuts
- walnuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sun-dried Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Grana Padano Cheese, Walnuts, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Pine Nuts, Distilled Cane Vinegar, Black Pepper.
Check Cucina & Amore, Bruschetta Sun Dried Tomatoes, 7.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina & Amore, Bruschetta Sun Dried Tomatoes, 7.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Cucina & Amore, Bruschetta Sun Dried Tomatoes, 7.9 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


