Is Cucina & Amore Kitchen & Love Farro with Quinoa Quick Meal Roasted Pepper & Artichoke -- 7.9 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cooked farro

cooked farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Farro, Red Piquillo Pepper, Artichoke, Cooked White Quinoa, Cooked Red Quinoa, Water, Red Onion, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Garlic, Cane Vinegar, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Lime Juice, Lactic Acid, Black Pepper And Parsley, Product Of Peru, Product Of Peru

Check Cucina & Amore Kitchen & Love Farro with Quinoa Quick Meal Roasted Pepper & Artichoke -- 7.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cucina & Amore Kitchen & Love Farro with Quinoa Quick Meal Roasted Pepper & Artichoke -- 7.9 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
SoftTenderChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunchOn The Go