Is CUCINA, CLASSIC CAESAR DRESSING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg yolks
dried egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL PARMESAN FLAVOR (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), WORCHESTERSHIRE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), SPICE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR (LEMON ).
Check CUCINA, CLASSIC CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCINA, CLASSIC CAESAR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


