Is Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter powder
- whey powder
- whey permeate
- milk proteins
- whey protein
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Butter Powder (milk), Sugar, Salt, Whey Protein (milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Flavourings, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract (barley), Potassium Chloride, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum; Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Cream Powder (milk), Whey Permeate (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Onion Powder, Smoke Flavouring, White Pepper, Turmeric Extract. Contains Milk, Barley.
Check Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


