Is Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Butter Powder (milk), Sugar, Salt, Whey Protein (milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Flavourings, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract (barley), Potassium Chloride, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum; Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Cream Powder (milk), Whey Permeate (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Onion Powder, Smoke Flavouring, White Pepper, Turmeric Extract. Contains Milk, Barley.
Check Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Creamy Lasagne Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


