Is CUCINA FRESCA, FRESH EGG LINGUINE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- fresh pasteurized eggs
fresh pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA NO. 1 FLOUR (WHEAT) AND FRESH PASTEURIZED EGGS.
Check CUCINA FRESCA, FRESH EGG LINGUINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCINA FRESCA, FRESH EGG LINGUINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Strip


