Is Cucina Italian Style Grated Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese (medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Preservative: Lysozyme (egg). Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Cucina Italian Style Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Italian Style Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichMeal Prep


