Is Cucina Matese Pasta Mafalde Corte | 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Durum Wheat Semolina.INGREDIENTI: Semola di Grano Duro.(Italian Allergen Statement. Place under English)ALLERGENI: Contiene grano, glutine.Può contenere uova, lupini, soia.
Check Cucina Matese Pasta Mafalde Corte | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Matese Pasta Mafalde Corte | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cucina Antica Homemade Flavor Alfredo Premium Pasta Sauce
Cucina & Amore Italian Pasta Sauce Puttanesca Gluten Free Tomato & Sliced Olives -- 16.8 oz
Dolmio Extra Pasta Sauce Tomato Onion & Roast Garlic | 500g
Simply Wize Napolitana Pasta Sauce Napolitana FODMAP Friendly 500g
Dolmio Extra Pasta Sauce Spicy Pepper | 500g
About this product
Pasta · Dried


