Is CUCINA, PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • skim milk solids
  • natural buttermilk flavor
  • whey protein concentrate

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL BUTTERMILK FLAVOR (BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), DRIED EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL FOOD FIBER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVE.

Check CUCINA, PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich