Is Cucina Pesto Sun-Dried Tomato Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Purée, Sunflower Oil, Basil (11%), Sun-Dried Tomato (4%) (contains Sulphites), Red Pepper (4%) (contains Sulphites), Grana Padano PDO Cheese (Grana Padano Cheese (Milk), Preservative: Lysozyme (Egg)), Cashew Nuts (2%), Carrot, Pecorino Romano PDO Cheese (1%) (Sheep Milk), Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Pine Nuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide. Contains Sulphites, Milk, Egg, Cashews. May also contain other nuts and peanuts.

Check Cucina Pesto Sun-Dried Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep