Is Cucina Tomato & Basil Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (32%), Reconstituted Tomato (27%), Concentrated Tomato Purée (21%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Basil Leaf (2%), Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roast Onion Stock (Concentrated Onion Juice, Water, Yeast Extract, Onion Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar), Sugar, Salt, Parsley, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic Purée.
Check Cucina Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Tomato & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyAcidicSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich


