Is Cucina Tomato Lasagne Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Tomato Purée (83%), Onion, Tomatoes (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Basil (0.5%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic Purée, Onion Powder, Parsley, Dried Basil, Dried Oregano, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Rosemary, Ground Cloves.
Check Cucina Tomato Lasagne Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Tomato Lasagne Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


