Is Cucina Tomato Puree Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, thick puree with a concentrated savory flavor and mild acidity, often described by reviewers as reliable and easy to work with. Commonly used to build sauces, soups, stews, braises and pizza or pasta bases; customers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and straightforward integration into cooked dishes. For home cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato.

Check Cucina Tomato Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup