Is CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! FROSTED CORN PUFFS, CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! Pescatarian?

Description
Frosted puffs deliver pronounced chocolate-milk flavor with crisp, airy crunch and light sugary coating. Typically eaten with milk at breakfast or enjoyed dry as a snack, they also serve as a dessert topping. Reviewers commonly praise rich chocolate taste and crispness, while some note it can occasionally be overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- palmitate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frosted puffs deliver pronounced chocolate-milk flavor with crisp, airy crunch and light sugary coating. Typically eaten with milk at breakfast or enjoyed dry as a snack, they also serve as a dessert topping. Reviewers commonly praise rich chocolate taste and crispness, while some note it can occasionally be overly sweet.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Color (Caramel Color And Annatto Extract), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! FROSTED CORN PUFFS, CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! FROSTED CORN PUFFS, CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! FROSTED CORN PUFFS, CUCKOO FOR CHOCOLATEY MILK! is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


