Is Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Red 3, Caramel Color, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Success Boil-In-Bag Jasmine Rice, 14-Ounce Box
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Sharing Bag 150g
Jelly Belly Gift Bag, Gourmet Candy Corn, 7.5 Ounce
HARIBO Tangfastics Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 175g
Where to buy
Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


