Is Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles Candy, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Red 3, Caramel Color, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles Candy, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles Candy, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cuckoo Luckoo Jelly Pebbles Candy, 1 oz Snack Packs in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 20) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


