Is CUCUMBER DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CUCUMBERS, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE), CITRUS FIBER, SEA SALT, DILL, SPEARMINT, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), GARLIC, WATER, MALIC ACID.

Check CUCUMBER DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep