Is CUCUMBER LIME AGUA FRESCA LIGHTLY SWEETENED, REFRESHING BEVERAGE WITH ORGANIC JUICE, CUCUMBER LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Sugar, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Natural Flavors

Check CUCUMBER LIME AGUA FRESCA LIGHTLY SWEETENED, REFRESHING BEVERAGE WITH ORGANIC JUICE, CUCUMBER LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CUCUMBER LIME AGUA FRESCA LIGHTLY SWEETENED, REFRESHING BEVERAGE WITH ORGANIC JUICE, CUCUMBER LIME is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? CUCUMBER LIME AGUA FRESCA LIGHTLY SWEETENED, REFRESHING BEVERAGE WITH ORGANIC JUICE, CUCUMBER LIME | Spoonful