Is Cucumber Mint Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536966) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf, Rose Petals
Check Cucumber Mint Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536966) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucumber Mint Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536966) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Plantation Mint Classic Tea Bags - 20 CT20.0 CT
Where to buy
Cucumber Mint Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 536966) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


