Is CUCUMBER MINT (ON THE BOTTOM) SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, CUCUMBER MINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- yogurt cultured pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
yogurt cultured pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CUCUMBERS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SPEARMINT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE. TOPPING INGREDIENTS: LENTIL FLOUR, SEA SALT, CUMIN, TURMERIC. LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES WITH PROBIOTICS: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check CUCUMBER MINT (ON THE BOTTOM) SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, CUCUMBER MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCUMBER MINT (ON THE BOTTOM) SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, CUCUMBER MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


