Is CUCUMBER MINT (ON THE BOTTOM) SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, CUCUMBER MINT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • yogurt cultured pasteurized whole milk

yogurt cultured pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CUCUMBERS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SPEARMINT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE. TOPPING INGREDIENTS: LENTIL FLOUR, SEA SALT, CUMIN, TURMERIC. LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES WITH PROBIOTICS: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. RHAMNOSUS.

Check CUCUMBER MINT (ON THE BOTTOM) SAVORY YOGURT SNACK, CUCUMBER MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMintyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go