Is CUCUMBER TOMATO SALAD, CUCUMBER TOMATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBER, GRAPE TOMATOES, DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC JUICE, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ONION JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), FETA CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE AND POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RED ONION.

Check CUCUMBER TOMATO SALAD, CUCUMBER TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go