Is Cucumbers in brine Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, salt, seasoning mix Product without thermal processing.
Check Cucumbers in brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucumbers in brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit
Trader Joe's Sauerkraut With Pickled Persian Cucumbers
Signature Select Quartered Artichoke Hearts in Brine
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingGarnishing


