Is CUERITOS SEASONED PORK RINDS IN BRINE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, BRINE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT AND ACETIC ACID), CARROTS, JALAPENO PEPPERS AND FLAVORINGS.
Check CUERITOS SEASONED PORK RINDS IN BRINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUERITOS SEASONED PORK RINDS IN BRINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


