Is Cueritos Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, WATER, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CARROTS, SALT, VINEGAR, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, GARLIC, AND SPICES [MAY CONTAIN SUGAR], SALT, VINEGAR, OREGANO AND SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Cueritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cueritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing


