Is Cueritos Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, WATER, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS (GREEN JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CARROTS, SALT, VINEGAR, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL, GARLIC, AND SPICES [MAY CONTAIN SUGAR], SALT, VINEGAR, OREGANO AND SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Cueritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cueritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing


