Is Cugino's Tomato Lime Salsa Dip Mix (4 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured buttermilk
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Onion Powder, Cultured Buttermilk, Spices, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavors), Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking)
Check Cugino's Tomato Lime Salsa Dip Mix (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cugino's Tomato Lime Salsa Dip Mix (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cugino's Tomato Lime Salsa Dip Mix (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


