Is Cuisinart Creole Mustard Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spice (musprd), dehydrated brown sugar, malpdextrin, dehydrated dijon mustard (dion mustard [distilled vinegar, mustard, salt, white wine [contains sulfites), citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), maltodextrin, food starch-modified, natural flavor), salt, sugar, distilled white vinegar powder dehydrated garlic, and no more prevent caking,- ©2018 cuisinart sinart@ is a registered trademark under istributed by the fulham group ww, cuisinart,com/outdoorgriling

Check Cuisinart Creole Mustard Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping