Is Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- skim milk
- milk
- milk powder
- reconstituted milk
- whey protein concentrate
- mozzarella cheese
- dried cottage cheese
- cheddar cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Egg white, Reconstituted milk (water, milk powder), Liquid whole egg, Cheddar cheese (milk, salt, calcium chloride, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, annatto), Dried cottage cheese (skim milk, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Mozzarella cheese (milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), Roasted red bell pepper, Onion, Water, Corn starch, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Flavour (contains yeast extract, salt), Modified cellulose, Salt, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Sunflower oil, and lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


