Is Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- egg
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
- dried cottage cheese
- milk
- lecithin
- microbial enzyme
- calcium
- +4 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Egg white, Reconstituted milk (water, milk powder), Liquid whole egg, Cheddar cheese (milk, salt, calcium chloride, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, annatto), Dried cottage cheese (skim milk, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme), Mozzarella cheese (milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), Roasted red bell pepper, Onion, Water, Corn starch, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Flavour (contains yeast extract, salt), Modified cellulose, Salt, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Sunflower oil, and lecithin. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Adventures Bouchees Aux Oeufs Et Au Fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


