Is Cuisine Avoine Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sans lactose
sans lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Base d'avoine (Eau, Avoine), Huile de tournesol, Amidon modifié (Tapioca), Esters saccharosiques d'acides gras, Gomme xanthane, Carraghénines, Gomme guar, Sel marin. Peut contenir: Blé, Tricitate, Épautre, Seigle, Orge. Dalry free, lactose free, peanut free./ Sans produits laitiers, sans lactose, sans arachides.
Check Cuisine Avoine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Avoine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Starlite Cuisine Taquitos, Large, Corn Tortilla, Chicken Style
Lean Cuisine Favorites Swedish Meatballs, With Pasta In A Savory Gravy
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


