Is Cuisine Avoine Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avoine
  • base d'avoine

avoine

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Base d'avoine (Eau, Avoine), Huile de tournesol, Amidon modifié (Tapioca), Esters saccharosiques d'acides gras, Gomme xanthane, Carraghénines, Gomme guar, Sel marin. Peut contenir: Blé, Tricitate, Épautre, Seigle, Orge. Dalry free, lactose free, peanut free./ Sans produits laitiers, sans lactose, sans arachides.

Check Cuisine Avoine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking