Is Cuisine Carrot & Swede Mash Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROT (33%), SWEDE (32%), POTATO (30%), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Single Cream (Milk), Salt, Ground White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg.
Check Cuisine Carrot & Swede Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine Carrot & Swede Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


