Is Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE*, BUCKWHEAT*, AMARANTH*, QUINOA*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, GROUND FLAXSEED*, ALUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. *ORGANIC
Check Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


