Is Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE*, BUCKWHEAT*, AMARANTH*, QUINOA*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, GROUND FLAXSEED*, ALUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. *ORGANIC

Check Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cuisine L'Angelique All-Purpose Flour La Merveilleuse Organic Gluten-Free | Spoonful