Is Cuisine L'Angelique Chocolate Divine Cake Mix Organic Gluten-Free Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE*, QUINOA*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, COCOA POWDER*, FLAKES (MILLET* AND/OR QUINOA*), ALUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT. *ORGANIC
Check Cuisine L'Angelique Chocolate Divine Cake Mix Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cuisine L'Angelique Chocolate Divine Cake Mix Organic Gluten-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


