Is Cuisine L’Angélique Muffins Banana Chocolate(6) Organic Gluten-Free Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic 71 % bitter sweet chocolate chips

organic 71 % bitter sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas*, Water, Fortified Organic Soy Beverage (filtered Water, Soybeans*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil*, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (b2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Thiamin (b1), Niacin (b3), Vitamin B6, Pantothenate (b5), Zinc Gluconate), Flour Mix (brown Rice*, Quinoa*, Buckwheat*, Amaranth*), Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Flakes (millet* And/or Quinoa*), Eggs*, Organic 71 % Bitter Sweet Chocolate Chips (cacao Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cacao Butter*), Olive Oil*, Ground Flaxseed*, Guar Gum, Alum-free Baking Powder, Cider Vinegar*, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanilla Extract*, Sea Salt, Spice*. *organic. Contains: Eggs, Soy.

Check Cuisine L’Angélique Muffins Banana Chocolate(6) Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go