Is Cuisine L'Angelique Pie Crust Mix Organic Gluten-Free Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE*, QUINOA*, BUCKWHEAT*, AMARANTH*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, GROUND FLAXSEED*, ALUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT. *ORGANIC

Check Cuisine L'Angelique Pie Crust Mix Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking