Is Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic hand-shucked coconut

organic hand-shucked coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, pronounced bourbon-vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture; commonly spooned straight, stirred into smoothies, layered in parfaits, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviewers frequently note pleasant vanilla taste, versatile use, and generally creamy consistency, though some report variable thickness between batches. Occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hand-shucked Coconut, Water, Organic Maple Syrup, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla, Agar, Probiotics., (Probiotics: L. Acidophilus + Others)

Check Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie