Is Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce Vegan?

Description
Sweet, pronounced bourbon-vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture; commonly spooned straight, stirred into smoothies, layered in parfaits, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviewers frequently note pleasant vanilla taste, versatile use, and generally creamy consistency, though some report variable thickness between batches. Occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus others
acidophilus others
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, pronounced bourbon-vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture; commonly spooned straight, stirred into smoothies, layered in parfaits, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviewers frequently note pleasant vanilla taste, versatile use, and generally creamy consistency, though some report variable thickness between batches. Occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Hand-shucked Coconut, Water, Organic Maple Syrup, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla, Agar, Probiotics., (Probiotics: L. Acidophilus + Others)
Check Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


