Is Culina Sour Cherry Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond extract
  • coconut
  • organic hand-shucked coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hand-shucked Coconut, Water, Organic Cherries, Organic Maple Syrup, Agar, Almond Extract, Probiotics. Contains: Coconut, Almond.

Check Culina Sour Cherry Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Culina Sour Cherry Almond is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go