Is Culina Vanilla Dairy Free Yogurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass-fed bovine collagen

grass-fed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hand-shucked Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Agave Nectar, Grass-fed Bovine Collagen, Agar, Vanilla, Probiotic Cultures.

Check Culina Vanilla Dairy Free Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep