Is Culinaria All Natural Tomato Basil Homestyle Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Tomato Puree, Egg Whites, Basil, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Tocopherol Contains Egg and Wheat.
Check Culinaria All Natural Tomato Basil Homestyle Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinaria All Natural Tomato Basil Homestyle Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


