Is CULINARIA, MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), PUMPKIN SPICE FILLING (WHITE CHOCOLATE, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES).
Check CULINARIA, MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARIA, MILK CHOCOLATE, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


