Is CULINARIA, PEPPERMINT CANDY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), CANDY CANE FLAKE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL RED BEET COLOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN).
Check CULINARIA, PEPPERMINT CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CULINARIA, PEPPERMINT CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


