Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Culinaria Premium 70% Cacao Extra Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT, EGG, MILK, TREE NUTS. CHOCOLATE. COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 70%.

Check Culinaria Premium 70% Cacao Extra Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Culinaria Premium 70% Cacao Extra Dark Chocolate | Spoonful