Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Culinaria Premium 70% Cacao Extra Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER). CONTAINS: SOY. MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT, EGG, MILK, TREE NUTS. CHOCOLATE. COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 70%.

Check Culinaria Premium 70% Cacao Extra Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping
Wheat Free? Culinaria Premium 70% Cacao Extra Dark Chocolate | Spoonful