Is Culinaria Premium Creamy Alfredo Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • enzyme modified egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (cream, Salt), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Food Starch-modified, Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Culinaria Premium Creamy Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping