Is Culinaria Premium Creamy Alfredo Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (cream, Salt), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Food Starch-modified, Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Culinaria Premium Creamy Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culinaria Premium Creamy Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


